Summerbee Products 

Cypress oil 100% pure 10mls — £3.50

Click on an image to view a larger version
Latin name: Cupressus sempervirens  
Source country: Mediterranean, Italy  
Appearance: White to pale yellow thin liquid  
Aroma: Slightly woody, slightly spicy, sharp. Not particularly strong  
Derivation: From the leaves and barks of the young tree. Originally obtained from  
Cyprus hence the name.  
Chemicals: The main constituent chemicals are pinene, camphene,  
sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol, fervurol, tempenyl acetate  
Uses: It is an astringent oil and as such is used in cosmetic preparations requiring drying  
properties such as foot products. It is a calming and cooling oil. In combination with other  
oils it may help to reduce cellulite, curb perspiration, and help with relieving aches and  
pains. Massaging the neck area with cypress may help with coughs and colds. It can help  
breathing in congestion. Iy may help with varicose veins. It is a toning oil because of the  
natural terpene alcohols it contains. Combines well with rosemary, cedarwood, and  
juniper.  
Note: As with all pure essential oils, dilute appropriately with a suitable carrier oil  
before using on the skin. Do not take essential oils internally 
This product is currently unavailable

Also in Essential oils- REDUCED PRICES…

 
Designed and created by it'seeze